English (Visual Disorders)
hippus [correct]; pupillary athetosis [correct]
DEF: An abnormally exaggerated rhythmic contraction and dilatation of the pupil, independent of changes in illumination or in fixation of the eyes.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hippus pupillaire [correct, masculine noun]; athétose pupillaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Succession de mouvements incessants d'ouverture et de fermeture de la pupille; simple exagération des mouvements de faible amplitude dont la pupille est le siège et qui constituent "l'instabilité pupillaire" normale.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
hippus [correct, masculine noun]; atetosis pupilar [correct, feminine noun]