English (The Eye)
photopic vision [correct, standardized]; daylight vision [correct]; day vision; photopia; diurnal vision
DEF: A type of vision by the normal eye when it is adapted to levels of luminance of at least several candelas per square meter.
OBS: photopic vision : term standardized by CIE [International Commission on Illumination].
French (Oeil)
vision photopique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; vision diurne [correct, feminine noun]; vision en lumière du jour [feminine noun]
DEF: Vision de l'œil normal lorsqu'il est adapté à des niveaux de luminance lumineuse d'au moins plusieurs candélas par mètre carré.
OBS: vision photopique : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR et la CIE [Commission Internationale de l'Éclairage].
Spanish (Ojo)
visión fotópica [correct, feminine noun]; visión diurna [correct, feminine noun]; fotopia [correct, feminine noun]