English (Photography)
extinction-type exposure meter
CONT: Extinction-type exposure meters can be used to measure any kind of illumination except speed light and flash.
French (Photographie)
posemètre à extinction [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les lectures obtenues avec ces photomètres ne dépendent pas de l'adaptation de l'œil comme dans le cas de posemètres à extinction.