English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
interior light [correct]
DEF: Source of illumination for the inside of an appliance or part(s) of an appliance.
CONT: [The] door switch makes or breaks a circuit when a door is open or closed. [It] turns refrigerator or freezer interior light(s) and fans on and off ... The oven door hits this switch and turns on interior light ...
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques; Appareillage électrique domestique)
lumière intérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour un usage facilité, les frigos sont dotés d'une lumière intérieure, qui vous permet d'identifier rapidement et facilement le contenu.