English (Optics)
equi-energy spectrum [correct, standardized]
DEF: spectrum in which the spectral concentration of energy evaluated on a wavelength basis is constant throughout the visible region.
OBS: equi-energy spectrum : term standardized by the International Commission on Illumination(CIE).
French (Optique)
spectre d'égale énergie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; spectre équiénergétique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Spectre d'un rayonnement dont la densité spectrale d'énergie en fonction de la longueur d'onde est constante dans tout le domaine visible.
OBS: spectre d'égale énergie; spectre équiénergétique : terme normalisé par la Commission Internationale de l’Éclairage (CIE).