English (Physics; Optics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
illumination AM1 [correct]
CONT: Throughout the 1960s, the efficiency of silicon solar cells at illumination AM1 remained at 12% to 13%.
French (Physique; Optique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
éclairement AM1 [masculine noun]