English (Telecommunications; Artificial Intelligence; Optics; Electrical Engineering)
automatic light control [correct]; automatic light compensation
DEF: Television camera circuit by which the illumination incident upon the face of a pickup device is automatically adjusted as a function of scene brightness.
French (Télécommunications; Intelligence artificielle; Optique; Électrotechnique)
régulation automatique de lumière [feminine noun]; réglage automatique de luminosité [masculine noun]; compensation automatique de luminosité [feminine noun]