English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
nasopharyngoscope [correct]
DEF: ... a tubular endoscopic device that is used to examine or treat, under fiberoptic illumination, the nasal cavity and nasal pharynx.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
nasopharyngoscope [proposal, masculine noun]; rhinopharyngoscope [proposal, masculine noun]