English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
night flare; night-illumination flare
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
fusée éclairante de nuit [feminine noun]; fusée éclairante nocturne [feminine noun]