English (Layout of the Workplace; Real Estate)
drafting and plan reading room [correct]
CONT: Unless otherwise indicated, the contractor shall ensure that the building environment meets the following targets :... Illumination Ranges : Office-type workstation : 600 to 1000 lux... Drafting and plan reading room :> 1000 lux...
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Immobilier)
salle de consultation de dessins et de plans [correct, feminine noun]