English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Warfare)
inverse-gain modulation [correct]
DEF: Modulation by which a jammer transmits maximum power with minimum radar illumination and vice versa.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Guerre électronique)
modulation de gain inverse [correct, feminine noun]