English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
console command system [correct]
CONT: The Mk 7 configuration will consist of an eight-console command system, a two-console fire control system, a combat system highway, a medium range radar and two target illumination radars.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
console d'opérateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La version Mk 7 comportera huit consoles d'opérateurs, un système de conduite de tir à deux consoles, un bus systèmes de combat, un radar à moyenne portée et deux radars d'illumination.