English (Security Devices; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
illumination signal [correct]
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Signalisation (Transport par eau))
artifice de signalisation lumineux [proposal, masculine noun]