English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
passenger call system [correct]
OBS: [The section "Passenger Compartments"] includes items such as direct and indirect illumination, passenger call system, lighted signs, etc.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
circuit d'appel passagers
OBS: [La section "Compartiments passagers"] comprend, par exemple, l'éclairage direct ou indirect, le circuit d'appel passagers, les consignes lumineuses, etc.