English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
staging [correct]
DEF: Arrangement of the workpiece, its presentation mechanism, its illumination and method of viewing in an industrial machine vision system.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
stadification [correct, feminine noun]; mise en scène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition, mécanisme de présentation, éclairage et méthode d'affichage d'un objet dans un système visionique industriel. [ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995]