English (Air Transport)
bend amplitude [correct]
OBS: In regions of the approach where ILS glide path curvature is significant, bend amplitudes are calculated from the mean curved path(...)
French (Transport aérien)
amplitude des coudes
OBS: Dans les parties de l'approche où la courbure de l'alignement de descente ILS est appréciable, les amplitudes des coudes sont calculées par rapport à la trajectoire curviligne moyenne (...)