English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Air Traffic Control)
ILS approach [correct]
CONT: ILS Category 1(IS) an ILS approach procedure which provides for approach to a height above touchdown of not less than 200 feet and with runway visual range of not less than 1, 800 feet.
PHR: ILS low approach.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Circulation et trafic aériens)
approche ILS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: L'approche ILS ne fonctionne pas lorsque le pilote automatique est enclenché.
OBS: approche ILS : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
PHR: Approche ILS à basse altitude.