English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
VOR/ILS receiver [correct]
CONT: The AN/ARN-127 VOR/ILS receiver is capable of receiving all VOR stations and all compatible ILS localizer and glide slope transmitter combinations ...
OBS: ILS : A precision instrument approach system consisting of various electronic and visual aids including a localizer and glideslope.
OBS: VOR: A ground based navigation aid that transmits very high frequency signals, 360 degrees in azimuth, oriented with respect to magnetic north.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
récepteur VOR/ILS [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: récepteur VOR/ILS multimode.