English (Air Navigation Aids)
slant course line [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The line formed at the intersection of the course surface and the plane of the nominal ILS glide path.
OBS: slant course line: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
alignement oblique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ligne d'intersection de la surface d'alignement de piste avec le plan contenant l'alignement de descente ILS nominal.
OBS: alignement oblique : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
alineación oblicua [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Línea formada por la intersección de la superficie de rumbo con el plano de la trayectoria de planeo ILS nominal.
OBS: alineación oblicua: término y definición de aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).