English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
course width bar(ILS, VOR) [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
barre d'écart [correct, feminine noun]