English (Air Navigation Aids; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
ILS facility reliability [correct]
DEF: The probability that an ILS ground installation radiates signals within the specified tolerances.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
fiabilité de l'installation ILS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Probabilité qu'une installation ILS au sol émette des signaux dans les tolérances spécifiées.