English (Air Traffic Control; Air Navigation Aids)
plane of the nominal ILS glide path [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A plane perpendicular to the vertical plane of the runway centre line extended and containing the nominal ILS glide path.
OBS: plane of the nominal ILS glide path : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
plan de l'alignement de descente ILS nominal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Plan passant par l'alignement de descente ILS nominal et perpendiculaire au plan vertical passant par l'axe de la piste.
OBS: plan de l'alignement de descente ILS nominal : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
plano de la trayectoria de planeo ILS nominal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Plano perpendicular al plano vertical de la prolongación del eje de la pista que contiene la trayectoria de planeo ILS nominal.
OBS: plano de la trayectoria de planeo ILS nominal: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).