English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Navigation Aids)
yellow area [correct]
OBS: ILS localizer
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
zone jaune [correct, feminine noun]