English (Mineralogy)
dimagnetite [correct]; diamagnetite [correct]
DEF: Pseudomorphs of magnetite after ilvaite.
French (Minéralogie)
diamagnétite [correct, feminine noun]; dimagnétite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Magnétite pseudomorphique.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
dimagnetita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de magnetita seudomórfica de la ilvaíta.