English (Information Processing (Informatics))
IM/IT asset [correct]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
OBS: IM/IT : information management/information technology.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
actif en GI/TI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: GI/TI : gestion de l'information/technologie de l'information.