English (Personnel Management (General); Information Processing (Informatics); Special-Language Phraseology)
IM/IT professional [correct]; information management/information technology professional
OBS: IM/IT : information management/information technology.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
spécialiste en GI/TI [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; spécialiste en gestion de l'information/technologie de l'information [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: GI/TI : gestion de l'information/technologie de l'information.