English (Finance; Information Processing (Informatics); Special-Language Phraseology)
maximum return on IM/IT investments [correct]
OBS: IM/IT : information management/information technology.
French (Finances; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
meilleur rendement possible des investissements en GI/TI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: GI/TI : gestion de l'information/technologie de l'information.