English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
intramuscular administration [correct]; IM administration [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
administration intramusculaire [correct, feminine noun]; administration IM [correct, feminine noun]; injection IM [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.