English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
IM Centre website [correct, see observation]; IM Centre Web site [correct]
OBS: IM: Information Management.
OBS: IM Centre website : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
site Web du Centre de la GI [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: GI : gestion de l'information.
OBS: site Web du Centre de la GI : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.