English (Information Processing (Informatics))
information management/knowledge management [correct]; IM/KM [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
gestion de l'information/gestion du savoir [correct, feminine noun]; GI/GS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.