English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Food Industries)
Interim Marketing Authorization
CONT: ... to expand the IMA [Interim Marketing Authorization] concept to allow a food not in compliance to be marketed while an amendment to permit its legal sale is being processed.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Industrie de l'alimentation)
autorisation de mise en marché provisoire [feminine noun]; AMP [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Santé Canada.