English (Federal Administration; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
accountability framework [correct]; accountability regime [correct]
CONT: To summarize, the deficit has changed the nature of the public management environment; IMAA has updated the accountability framework.
French (Administration fédérale; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
cadre redditionnel [correct, masculine noun]; cadre de reddition des comptes [correct, masculine noun]; régime de responsabilisation [correct, masculine noun]; structure de responsabilisation [correct, feminine noun]; cadre de responsabilisation [correct, masculine noun]; cadre de responsabilité [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
CONT: Pour résumer, disons que le déficit a changé la nature de l'environnement et la gestion publique; l'APRM a mis à jour les structures de responsabilisation.
CONT: [...] systèmes de planification et de responsabilité dans un seul cadre de responsabilisation [...]
Spanish (Administración federal; Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
marco de responsabilización [masculine noun]