English (Artificial Intelligence)
optimization strategy
CONT: ... These optimization strategies must now be captured as a general control system for image acquisition....
French (Intelligence artificielle)
stratégie d'optimisation [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir optimal, optimiseur et sous-optimal, satisfaiseur.