English (Photography; Criminology)
photo age progression [correct]; photo age enhancement [correct]
DEF: An investigation technique which uses an image retouching software to simulate the progressive aging of a person's face.
CONT: NMCS [National Missing Children Services] also provide a photo age progression service which was developed to update the photo of a child missing for more than two years.
French (Photographie; Criminologie)
vieillissement des photographies [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique de retouche informatique des images qui permet, à l'aide d'un logiciel de retouche, d'estimer la progression de l'aspect d'un visage à intervalles réguliers.