English (Remote Sensing; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
single-look complex image [correct]; single look complex image [correct]
CONT: The interferometric SAR(InSAR) technique has emerged as a precise approach to the extraction of high-resolution elevation data and measurement of small surface motion based on the phase information derived from the complex radar images. SAR interferometry combines complex radar signals recorded by the antenna at a slightly different location to measure the phase differences between the complex radar images.... Amplitude image of one single look complex image in the InSAR pair.
French (Télédétection; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
image complexe mono-impulsion [feminine noun]
DEF: Image produite par une seule impulsion de l'instrument radar.