English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
spectral cube [correct]
DEF: A three-dimensional array containing spatial (image) information on the x and y axes and spectral information on the z axis ...
OBS: Individual spectra, spectral maps, and full spectral cubes can be created from a single spectral cube. Spectral cubes display different stratified, graphical thicknesses, in a three-dimensional perspective that can be a useful tool for overall image analysis.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
cube spectral [correct, masculine noun]