English (Artificial Intelligence)
frame-rate image analysis [correct]
DEF: Object recognition and measurement procedure that operates at video rate, that is, the speed at which the image data is digitized.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analyse d'image en fréquence de trames [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.