English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Computer Graphics)
image analysis subsystem [correct]; IAS [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Infographie)
sous-système d'analyse d'images [correct, masculine noun]