English (Internet and Telematics)
viewer [correct]
DEF: An application used to view image files. By extension, any auxiliary application that enables the user to open, see, or play a file in a special format.
French (Internet et télématique)
visualiseur [correct, masculine noun]; visualisateur [correct, masculine noun]; visionneuse [correct, feminine noun]; lecteur graphique [masculine noun]; visionneur [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Logiciel capable d'afficher un format de fichier particulier (image, son, vidéo, etc.).
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
visualizador [correct, masculine noun]; visor [correct, masculine noun, Spain]