English (Photography)
hand tinting [correct]; hand coloring [correct]
DEF: Application of color to a photographic image by hand, usually with a brush or swab.
French (Photographie)
coloriage à la main [masculine noun]
DEF: Application de couleur sur une image photographique avec un pinceau ou un tampon.