English (Printing Processes - Various)
desensitization [correct]
DEF: In Carbonless Copy Paper : The application of a neutralizing agent to a specific area of a carbonless paper to prevent image transfer.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
désensibilisation [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: désensibiliser : Application d'un neutralisant à un endroit spécifique d'un papier autocopiant afin de prévenir le transfert d'image.
Spanish (Distintos procesos de impresión)
desensibilización [feminine noun]
CONT: Desensibilización de papel autocopiador.