English (Artificial Intelligence)
gray-scale morphology [correct]
DEF: Application of gray scale structuring elements to filter a gray scale image, usually to enhance surface flaws in an object in the field of view of the camara.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
morphologie d'échelle de gris [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.