English (Computer Graphics)
empty interior style
DEF: One possible representation of the interior of a fill area or fill area set primitive. If the edges are not displayed, the image of a fill area set with interior style empty is invisible. The image of a fill area primitive with interior style empty is always invisible.
French (Infographie)
présentation à intérieur vide