English (Computer Graphics; Information Processing (Informatics))
zoom out [correct]
DEF: To adjust the perspective of an image or document in order to view a larger area on the screen at one time, as if viewed from farther away.
French (Infographie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
effectuer un zoom arrière [correct]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
alejar [correct]; hacer un alejamiento [correct]