English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
blind image [correct]
DEF: In lithography, an image that has lost its ink-receptivity.
CONT: Blind image blinding : Blinding when there is a firm image area on the plate but has lost ink receptivity and fails to print, usually due to excess moisture or excess hydrophillic material such as gum.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
image filée [correct, feminine noun]; image dépouillée [feminine noun]; image aveugle [feminine noun]
DEF: Image qui ne prend plus l'encre et ne s'imprime plus.