English (Office Automation; Computer Graphics)
image area [correct]; display space [correct]; display area
DEF: The portion of a display surface that is available for displaying images.
French (Bureautique; Infographie)
zone d'affichage [correct, feminine noun]; surface de visualisation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ofimática; Gráficos de computadora)
área de la imagen [correct, feminine noun]; área de imagen [correct, feminine noun]; espacio de visualización [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En los gráficos de computadoras (ordenador).