English (Computer Graphics)
edgewidth scale factor [correct]; edge width scale factor [correct]
DEF: An aspect of [a] fill area set which indicates the relative width of the image of an edge.
French (Infographie)
coefficient de l'épaisseur de côté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] aspect [d'un] ensemble de polygones indiquant l'épaisseur relative de l'image d'un côté.