English (Television (Radioelectricity); Television Arts)
image area
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
surface d'image [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Conclusions de la Commission d'études II sur la TVHD (VIT) p. 13E