English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
graphic arts industry [correct]; graphic arts [correct]
DEF: The technical area of producing printed products; covers design and layout, copy preparation, photoconversion, making of image carriers, image transfer, and binding and finishing.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
industries graphiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des industries concourant à la production d'imprimés; comprend la conception et la composition d'imprimés (textes et illustrations), la photogravure, la mise en page, l'impression, la reliure, etc.