English (Computer Graphics)
cloning [correct]
DEF: The process of producing an exact copy of existing digital image data, either to another image file or copying an area of an image within the same file.
French (Infographie)
clonage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus produisant une copie exacte de données numériques image existantes, soit vers un autre fichier image, soit en copiant une zone particulière d'une image à l'intérieur du même fichier image.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
clonación [feminine noun]