English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology; Video Technology)
cassette changer [correct]
CONT: Another type of film changer is the cassette changer, and there is a variety available. One type has long cassettes 14 inches by 51 inches. This type of changer would give one long image of the entire filming area. A more popular type is the 14-inch by 14-inch cassette changers.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique; Vidéotechnique)
changeur de cassettes [correct, masculine noun]