English (Optical Instruments; Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
passive elbow assembly [correct]; PEA [correct]
CONT: The students were able to hit the target accurately every time, using the Passive Elbow Assembly(PEA) image intensification sight.
French (Instruments d'optique; Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
ensemble coude passif [masculine noun]