English (Computer Graphics)
mirror [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To create a display image such that each display element has a duplicate symmetrically located with respect to a common axis.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
réfléchir [correct, standardized]
DEF: Créer une image telle que chacun de ses éléments graphiques ait un élément correspondant symétrique par rapport à un axe commun.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.