English (Computer Graphics)
quasi-Fourier transform [correct]; lenseless transform [correct]
DEF: The transform defining that, if a reference beam is a divergent spherical wavefront, then the reconstructed image will be the equivalent of the near-field diffraction pattern of the object.
French (Infographie)
transformée quasi Fourier [correct, feminine noun]