English (Informatics)
ion-deposition printer [correct]
DEF: A page printer in which the image is formed in electrostatic charges on a drum that picks up toner and transfers it to the paper, the drum being charged by a beam of ions.
French (Informatique)
imprimante à projection d'ions [correct, feminine noun]