English (Remote Sensing)
"Path Image Coarse" product [correct, officially approved]
OBS: RADARSAT Products. "Path Image Coarse" is similar to "Path Image", except that the image is block averaged by a factor of 2, 3, 4, 5 or 6. Data from all beam modes can be processed to this product.
OBS: "Path Image Coarse" for standard, wide and fine beam modes.
OBS: "Path Image Coarse" product: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection)
produit «Path Image Coarse» [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le produit «Path Image Coarse» est semblable au produit «Path Image», sauf que l'image est moyennée par un facteur de 2,3,4,5 ou 6. Ce produit couvre toute la gamme des modes faisceaux.
OBS: produit «Path Image Coarse» : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).