English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Television (Radioelectricity))
superemitron camera [correct, Great Britain]; image iconoscope [correct]
DEF: A high-velocity camera tube in which the electron image is stored and scanned on the same side of the photocathode.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
iconoscope à transfert d'image [correct, masculine noun]; image iconoscope [correct]
DEF: Tube analyseur à transfert d'image à électrons rapides dans lequel l'image électronique est mémorisée et explorée d'un même côté de la cible.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
iconoscopio de transferencia de imagen [correct, masculine noun]; iconoscopio de imagen [correct, masculine noun]