English (Television (Radioelectricity); Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
image camera tube [correct, officially approved]
OBS: image camera tube : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube analyseur à transfert d'image [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube analyseur à transfert d'image : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo de cámara de imagen [correct, masculine noun]; tubo analizador de transferencia de imagen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tubo de cámara provisto de una capa fotoemisora y de un blanco separados, en el cual los fotoelectrones son concentrados para formar la imagen electrónica sobre el blanco.