English (Electronic Devices)
(BALUSTRADE Image Sensor) BASIC [correct]
OBS: A specific type of image capture sensor or(charged couple device) CCD that can capture high quality digital images with a single chip.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
(Capteur Image Balustrade) BASIC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Type particulier de capteur image ou (dispositif à transfert de charge) CCD qui peut capter des images numériques de haute qualité avec un seul chip.