English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
back pressure [correct]; impression pressure [correct]
DEF: The pressure exerted during printing between the printed surface and the image carrier.
DEF: The squeeze pressure between the blanket cylinder and the impression cylinder.
OBS: Sometimes called impression pressure.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
pression d'impression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression exercée sur la feuille de papier par une forme d'impression.