English (Silk-Screen Printing)
screen image carrier [correct]; stencil image carrier [correct]
DEF: An image carrier with porous image areas through which the ink is forced; the ink is blocked in the non-image areas; used in screen printing.
French (Sérigraphie)
forme poreuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme d'impression constituée d'un cadre recouvert d'un tissu (généralement obtenu à partir de fibres chimiques ou de fils métalliques) traversé par l'encre aux seules parties imprimantes; utilisée en sérigraphie.