English (Remote Sensing)
high-resolution satellite image [correct]; HR satellite image [correct]
CONT: The HR satellite image has the advantage of high user interpretability, rich information content, high image clarity, and integrity, which opens the door for many new applications.
French (Télédétection)
image satellite de haute résolution [correct, feminine noun]; image satellitaire de haute résolution [correct, feminine noun]