English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
default conditioning [correct]
DEF: The values defined for the arithmetic coding conditioning tables at the beginning of coding of an image.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
valeurs décisionnelles par défaut [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Valeurs définies pour les tables décisionnelles de codage arithmétique au début du codage d'une image.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).