English (Computer Graphics; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Micrographics)
image coding [correct]; image encoding [correct]; picture coding [correct]
French (Infographie; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Micrographie)
codage d'image [correct, masculine noun]; codage d'images [correct, masculine noun]; codage des images [correct, masculine noun]