English (Law of Evidence; Electronic Systems)
electronic image combination process
OBS: They had attracted attention in Munich at the Tenth Congress of the International Academy of Forensic and Social Medicine, with their description of their electronic image combination process.
French (Droit de la preuve; Ensembles électroniques)
procédé électronique de combinaison d'images [masculine noun]
OBS: [Ils] s'étaient particulièrement illustrés lors du Xe Congrès de l'Académie internationale de médecine judiciaire et sociale de Munich en décrivant leur procédé électronique de combinaison d'images.