English (Industrial Design; Reprography)
systems drafting
DEF: Any combination of photographic, diazo, electrostatic, computer imaging or mechanical reproduction methods used to save drafting time or to enhance the drawn image.
French (Dessin industriel; Reprographie)
dessin à approche systémique [proposal, masculine noun]