English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
image combination [correct]
DEF: Process of combining two or more images; e.g. by subtraction or addition.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Automatisation et applications; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
combinaison d'image [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération de soustraction ou d'addition effectuée sur deux images ou plusieurs. [ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995]