English (Geophysics)
solid Earth physics [correct]; solid-Earth physics [correct]
CONT: In solid-Earth physics the production of the gravity field model is not in itself the primary goal; rather the aim is the provision of a detailed three-dimensional image of density variations in the lithosphere and upper mantle, derived from a combination of gravity, seismic tomography, lithospheric magnetic-anomaly information and topographic models.
French (Géophysique)
physique du globe solide [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Geofísica)
física de la Tierra sólida [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Física de la Tierra sólida. Abarca tópicos como: Geodinámica y Geofísica Marina, Paleomagnetismo, Fenómenos Naturales (impacto, riesgos y vulnerabilidad), Sismología y Vulcanología.