English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
run-length encoded format
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : This command(save image) lets you save the current raster data in a window or a fenced portion of a window. The data is saved in run-length encoded(rle) format.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
format rle [masculine noun]