English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
raster data file
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : This command lets you recall one or more saved images by specifying a raster data file and selecting a window in which to display the image.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
fichier de données raster [masculine noun]; fichier de données ligne par ligne [masculine noun]; fichier de données de trame [masculine noun]