English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
number of lines
DEF: The number of rows in the component with the largest vertical sampling factor in the image.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
nombre de lignes [masculine noun]
DEF: Le nombre de rangées de la composante ayant le facteur d'échantillonnage vertical le plus élevé de l'image.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).