English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
modes of operation [plural]
DEF: The four main categories of image compression processes defined in this Specification.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
modes de fonctionnement [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Les quatre grandes catégories de processus de compression d'image définies dans la présente Spécification.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).