English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
unified implementation [correct]
CONT: The produced [low dynamic range(LDR) ] images are identical to the images produced by the original implementation of the algorithm. This unified implementation can replicate any global tone-mapping function and requires very low and fixed execution time, which is independent of algorithm and type of content and depends only on image size.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
implémentation unifiée [correct, feminine noun]