English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
social media preview card [correct]; social media card [correct]; social card [correct]; social media preview [correct]; social preview [correct]
DEF: A custom-designed image that [is used] in a link preview on ... social media posts.
CONT: Social cards, also known as social previews, allow [someone] to choose the image, title, and description that will display on social media platforms when content [is shared].
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
vignette de partage de réseaux sociaux [correct, feminine noun]; vignette de partage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] de nouveaux formats sont apparus récemment, proposant aux annonceurs de faire apparaître leur logo ou un court texte promotionnel dans la vignette de partage de l'information sur Facebook.