English (Computer Graphics; Computer Mathematics; Medical Imaging)
convolution kernel [correct]
CONT: A convolution kernel can be applied to an image in order to effect a specific enhancement operation or change in the image characteristics.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques informatiques; Imagerie médicale)
noyau de convolution [correct, masculine noun]