English (Earth-based Stations)
order handling subsystem [correct, officially approved]
CONT: [The] Order Handling Subsystem receives customer orders and coordinates image collection and production flow.
OBS: order handling subsystem: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Stations terriennes)
sous-ensemble de traitement des commandes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sous-ensemble qui reçoit les commandes clients et qui coordonne les activités liées à la collecte d'images et au flux de production.
OBS: sous-ensemble de traitement des commandes : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Estaciones terrenas)
subsistema de gestión de pedidos [masculine noun]