English (Computer Graphics)
normalized device coordinate [correct, standardized]; NDC [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device coordinate specified in an intermediate coordinate system and normalized to some range, typically 0 to 1.
OBS: A display image expressed in normalized device coordinates lies in the same relative position on any device space.
OBS: normalized device coordinate; NDC: term and abbreviation standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie)
coordonnée d'appareil normée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; coordonnée normalisée [correct, feminine noun]; CN [correct, feminine noun]; CN
DEF: Coordonnée d'appareil définie dans un système de coordonnées intermédiaire et qui utilise une plage de valeurs normées, généralement de 0 à 1.
OBS: Une image dont les positions sont exprimées en coordonnées d'appareils normées se présente au même emplacement relatif, quel que soit l'espace d'appareil.
OBS: coordonnée d'appareil normée : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
coordenada de dispositivo normalizado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coordenada, especificada en un sistema coordenado intermedio [...] de los dispositivos, normalizada dentro de cierta gama, típicamente de 0 a 1.