English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
absolute datum [correct]
DEF: absolute data : In computer graphics, values in a computer program that specify the actual coordinates in a display space or image space.
OBS: The plural form of the term and definition are officially approved by the Government EDP Standards Committee (GESC).
OBS: Term usually used in the plural: absolute data.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
donnée absolue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: données absolues : En infographie, valeurs contenues dans un programme et spécifiant les coordonnées réelles à l'intérieur d'une surface utile ou d'une zone image.
OBS: La forme au pluriel du terme et sa définition sont uniformisés par le Comité de normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Gráficos de computadora)
dato absoluto [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: dato absoluto: Término generalmente utilizado en plural.