English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
photolithography [correct]; photo-offset [correct]
DEF: A photographic method of planographic printing based on the fact that grease (ink) and water do not mix.
OBS: Photolithography encompasses all the steps necessary to arrive at the end-item : photographing the copy, developing the negative, making the printing plate and printing the image on stock from the plate.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
photolithographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des procédés d'obtention, par photographie et par copie sur des couches sensibles, de formes d'impression lithographiques ou métallographiques.
Spanish (Litografía, offset y fototipia)
fotolitografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica litográfica en la cual las planchas de piedra se obtienen por fotograbado, generalmente cubriéndolas con una emulsión fotosensible a base de bicromato.