English (Information Technology (Informatics))
digital twin [correct]
OBS: A digital twin is a [three-dimensional] representation of a real-world device. But rather than just [being] a static copy, a digital twin feeds live, real-time information about the actual physical product, which can be overlaid on top of the digital image.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
jumeau numérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le principe du jumeau numérique va plus loin, car il s'agit de rendre cette maquette dynamique afin qu'elle représente en permanence la situation de l'usine réelle et suive automatiquement ses évolutions.
Spanish (Tecnología de la información (Informática))
gemelo digital [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Una representación virtual de cualquier dispositivo conectado.