English (Electrical Engineering; Electric Currents)
guide electrode [correct]; transfer electrode [correct]
CONT: A transfer device including a transfer electrode to which a voltage of a polarity opposite to that of a charged toner is applied, and an insulating support member which makes pressure contact with the image bearing body and supports the transfer electrode in a manner such that the transfer electrode is out of contact with the image bearing body and in contact with a copy sheet.
French (Électrotechnique; Courants (Électrocinétique))
électrode guide [correct, feminine noun]; électrode de transfert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Capteur d'image [...] caractérisé en ce que l'électrode de transfert est commandée par un signal de commande [...] qui n'est pas le même que celui qui commande les électrodes de rang 1.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Corriente eléctrica)
electrodo guía [correct, masculine noun]; electrodo de transferencia [correct, masculine noun]