English (Computer Graphics)
colour correction [correct]
OBS: color correction : The process of adjusting an image to compensate for scanner deficiencies or output device characteristics.
French (Infographie)
correction couleur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Procédé d'ajustement d'une image pour compenser pour les déficiences du scanner ou les caractéristiques des appareils de sortie.