English (Artificial Intelligence)
golden image [correct]
DEF: ideal image segment which is compared to an unknown or target image during correlation or pattern matching.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle d'or [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.
OBS: Comparer à «nombre d'or».