English (Information Technology (Informatics))
shadow copy [correct]
DEF: A static image of a set of data, such as the records displayed as the result of a query.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
cliché instantané [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Image statique d'un ensemble de données, tels que les enregistrements affichés comme résultat d'une requête.