English (Information Processing (Informatics))
printing [correct]; impression [correct]
DEF: The creation of permanent image of data on a removable physical medium.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
impression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Production d'une image permanente de données sur un support matériel amovible.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
impresión [feminine noun]