English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
image [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A duplicate stored in a medium. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: image : term officially approved by the Government EDP(Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
image [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Copie d'une information conservée sur un support. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: image : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).