English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Graphic Arts and Printing)
printer [correct, standardized]
DEF: An output unit that produces a permanent image of data on a removable physical medium.
OBS: printer: designation standardized by CSA.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
imprimante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Organe de sortie qui produit une image permanente des données sur un support matériel amovible.
OBS: imprimante : désignation normalisée par la CSA.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Artes gráficas e imprenta)
impresora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unidad de salida que produce una copia dura de los datos, principalmente en forma de una secuencia de caracteres gráficos discretos siguiendo un o más conjuntos de caracteres predeterminados.