English (Data Banks and Databases; Computer Graphics)
image database [correct]; IDB [correct]; image data base [correct]; IDB [correct]; IDB
DEF: A place where image files are kept in an organised form.
French (Banques et bases de données; Infographie)
base de données d'images [correct, feminine noun]; base de données images [correct, feminine noun]