English (Clinical Psychology; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
body satisfaction
OBS: a comparison of androgynous, feminine, masculine and undifferentiated women on self-esteem, body satisfaction, and sexual satisfaction. (Base de données Pascal)
OBS: Teaching about body image : a technique for improving body satisfaction.(Medline data base)
French (Psychologie clinique; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
satisfaction corporelle [proposal, feminine noun]