English (Police)
fileprint
OBS: an inked or latent fingerprint, or its image, or its digital representation, which is stored in the data base.
OBS: ten-print data base, latent cognizant data base, or unsolved latent data base.
French (Police)
empreinte répertoriée [feminine noun]; empreinte mémorisée [feminine noun]
OBS: dans le fichier morphologique décadactylaire, monodactylaire ou des traces non identifiées. Le système expert fera pivoter et déplacer la cartographie de l'empreinte saisie par rapport à celle des empreintes répertoriées.