English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
template generation algorithm [correct]
CONT: When an iris image is presented for identification, an iris template is generated by the template generation algorithm. The iris recognition system then attempts to match it with the enrolled iris templates stored in the database.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de génération de motifs [correct, masculine noun]