English (Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
image decompression system [correct]; decompression system [correct]
DEF: The system required for the retrieval of compressed data or images. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
French (Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
système de décompression d'images [correct, masculine noun]; système de décompression [correct, masculine noun]; décompresseur d'images [correct, masculine noun]; décompresseur [correct, masculine noun]