English (Computer Graphics)
cubic spline interpolation [correct]
CONT: Image processing softhoore was written to convert X pixel resolution images to a resolution exceeding 1, 000 lines with cubic spline interpolation to achieve higher spatial sampling with no degradation in image quality.
French (Infographie)
interpolation de fonction spline cubique [correct, feminine noun]