English (Photography)
burnt out image [correct]
DEF: A photographic image that has been so overexposed that all detail is lost and colors are bleached out.
French (Photographie)
image délavée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image photographique surexposée à un point tel que tout détail s'en trouve absent et que les couleurs ont pâli.