English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Photography)
medium screen [correct]
OBS: A 55-line screen is generally considered a rather coarse screen, an 85-to 110-line screen about medium, and screens with a ruling of 133 or more lines are usually considered fine. The higher the screen ruling number is, the more detail will be present in the printed image.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Photographie)
trame moyenne [correct, feminine noun]